|
|
|
1 |
Enya: Moonshadows [VHS] 090317606736 VHS TAPE Very Good 090317606736 VHS Tape. Some light wear to box, video views fine. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
St Ives [VHS] Warner Home Video 6302877857 VHS TAPE New 6302877857 New VHS, Factory sealed. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
9.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Mystic Philosophy of Sant Mat. 3rd Edition. Radha Soami Satsang Beas B004BG3Q82 Hardcover Fine B004BG3Q82 Radha Soami Satsang Beas; Punjab, 1987. Hardcover. Third Edition. Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper, a nice clean copy. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ewa Podles - Rossini Gala Dux Recording Prod. 675754415822 AUDIO CD Fine 675754415822 Appears new and unused, not in shrink, perfect. Select standard shipping and recieve free upgrade to domestic 1st class. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lucoral's Art of Coral Since 1963 9572866508 Hardcover Very Good 9572866508 Lucoral Museum; Taiwan, 2003. Hardcover. Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Special Theory of Relativity Oxford University Press B003W0RO04 Fine B003W0RO04 Oxford University Press 1959 Fine in a Near Fine, light wear to extremes & tonning to spine, Dustwrapper. Small neat owners name and city to front free endpaper. The book itself is very clean w/NO underlining or hilighting, binding tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of other 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Communication Networks, 2 Vols John Wiley B003R49QXI Hardcover Very Good B003R49QXI J Wiley 1956 & 58 2 Volumes Near Fine, light handling, w/No Dustwrapper. Errata slip laid into vol I. Small neat owners name and city to each front free endpaper. The books themselves are very clean w/NO underlining or hilighting, binding tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of other 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
112.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Introduction to Quantum Mechanics. 1st Ed. 1st Pr McGraw-Hill B003X590V4 Hardcover Very Good B003X590V4 McGraw Hill; NY, 1963. Hardcover. Fine in a Good Only, some chipping & waer to extremes, Dustwrapper. Small neat owners name and city to front free endpaper. The book itself is very clean w/NO underlining or hilighting, binding tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of other 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
12.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Differential Geometry and Symmetric Spaces Academic Press B002D92CBQ Hardcover Very Good B002D92CBQ Academic Press; NY, 1964. Hardcover. Second printing. Near Fine w/No Dustwrapper. 2 small neat owners name and city to front free endpaper. The book itself is very clean w/NO underlining or hilighting, binding tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of other 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
54.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
An Introduction to the Theory of Optics. Second Edition Edward Arnold B001UFPR4I Hardcover Very Good B001UFPR4I Arnold; London, 1909. Second edition revised. Very Good w/No Dustwrapper. Small neat owners name and city to front free endpaper. The book itself is very clean w/NO underlining or hilighting, binding tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of other 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
49.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Molecules, Crystals and Quantum Statistics W. A. Benjamin, Inc. B0012SLYL8 Very Good B0012SLYL8 Author: Enrico Fermi: W. A. Benjamin; NY, 1966. Hardcover. Fine in a Near Fine, light wear to extremes, Dustwrapper. Small neat owners name and city to front free endpaper. The book itself is very clean w/NO underlining or hilighting, binding tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of other 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
76.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Women and Disability: The Double Handicap Transaction Publishers 0887380174 Hardcover Very Good 0887380174 Transaction Publishers; New Brunswick, 1985. Hardcover. Good Only, 2 dogears and ink name front fly w/1 ink note to text, else clean, in a Near Fine, couple short tears, Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
16.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
The Concepts of Classical Thermodynamics. First Edition. Cambridge University Press 1966. B003MVHTG2 Hardcover Very Good B003MVHTG2 Cambridge University Press; 1966. Hardcover. Fine in a Near Fine, front flap clipped neatly on bottom, Dustwrapper, small neat ink owners name & city to front fly, interior pages are free of hilighting & underlining. Binding is tight, pages are clean. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
67.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Problems in Thermodynamics and Statistical Physics Pion Ltd 0850860237 Hardcover Very Good 0850860237 Pion Ltd; London, 1971. Hardcover. Fine in a Near Fine, light wear to extremes, Dustwrapper, neat ink owners name & city to front fly, interior pages are free of hilighting & underlining. Binding is tight, pages are clean, couple US publisher stickers to book/jacket. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
40.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Chanel: Her Style and Her Life 1840002026 Hardcover Fine 1840002026 Mitchell Beazley; London, 1999. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a Near Fine, lightly rubbed else nice, Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Theoretical Hydrodynamics. 4th Ed Macmillan B0044HYIDK Hardcover Good B0044HYIDK Macmillan; NY, 1963. Hardcover. Fourth edition, 4th Printing. Good+ w/no Dustwrapper, 2 neat ink owner names & cities to front fly, rather large university library stamp rear pastedown, interior pages are clean & unmarked. Please see our other items for hundreds of more titles in the 'higher' math science field in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
The Golden Age of Chinese Archaeology: Celebrated Discoveries from The People`s Republic of China National Gallery Washington 0300081324 Hardcover Very Good 0300081324 National Gallery of Art; Washington DC, 1999. Hardcover. First edition. What would be a nice copy but for a faint but wide moisture mark bottom of page foredge causing a slight "stiffining" to pages but not affecting text or photo's, also a short tear mended to verso spine bottom else clean, tight and unmarked. Price reflects flaws, a massive tome. 579pp + Index, Quarto [4to or appx 9.75'' x 12.5''] We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
30.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Molecular Spectra and Molecular Structure. II. Infrared and Raman Spectra of Polyatomic Molecules. Ninth Printing. van Nostrand B003HJ07WM Hardcover Fine B003HJ07WM D Van Nostrand; Princeton. 1960. Hardcover. Ninth printing. Fine w/No Dustwrapper. Small neat owners name and city to front free endpaper. The book itself is very clean w/NO underlining or hilighting, binding tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of more 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
109.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Asymptotic Expansions. Dover Edition Dover Publications B003X55E5U PAPERBACK Fine B003X55E5U Dover; NY, 1956. Paperback. Fine in Glossy Wraps. The book itself is very clean w/NO underlining or hi-lighting, binding tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of more 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
The Tall-Tale Article (A Critical Approach to Modern Poetry) Oxford University Press B0027UBQW2 Hardcover Very Good B0027UBQW2 Oxford University Press; NY, 1950. Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good, w/some soiling to top page edge, in a Very Good Dustwrapper. A nice clean copy. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
DREAM AND REALITYAn Essay in Autobiography The MacMillan Co. B00193QW36 Hardcover Fair B00193QW36 MacMillan; NY, 1951. Hardcover. First printing. Near Fine in a Good Only, big chip bottom front panel, Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
16.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Frontiers of Astrophysics Harvard University Press 0674326598 Hardcover Very Good 0674326598 Harvard University Press; Cambridge, 1976. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good, light wear to extremes, Dustwrapper. Small neat owners name and city to front free endpaper. The book itself is very clean w/NO underlining or hilighting, binding tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of more 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
History of Modern Poetry: Modernism and After Belknap Pr, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. B0020CT0KW Good B0020CT0KW Belknap Press; Cambridge MA, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition. Good, maybe 20 pages have ink underlining/notes & light foxing to page edges, in a Near Fine Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
The Admirable Crichton, a Comedy Charles Scribners Sons B004PKSW9C Very Good B004PKSW9C Scribners; NY, 1938. Hardcover. Reprint. Near Fine, some soiling top page edge else clean, in a Very Good, price clipped, Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
10.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Punch and the Monarchy Hutchinson 0091293707 Hardcover Very Good 0091293707 Hutchinson; London, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good, couple ink names front fly, in a Very Good, price clipped w/light wear & piece piece of tape rear panel, Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Shooting from the Lip - Improvised Basque Verse Singing North American Basque Organization 0615124038 Fine 0615124038 North American Basque Organization; Reno, 2003 Hardcover. Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper, Nice. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Readings in Russian Poetics: Formalist and Structural Views The MIT Press 0262130696 Hardcover Good 0262130696 The MIT Press; Cambridge, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good, some underlining, in a Very Good Dustwrapper, w/ light handling & wear to jacket. Previous owners name to front free endpaper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Historians & Filmmakers Toward Collaboration The Institute for Research in History (New York) 0913865036 PAPERBACK New 0913865036 The Institute for Research in History; NY, 1983. Paperback. First printing. Fine in Wraps, New. Thin 50pp offering. Select standard shipping and receive free upgrade to domestic 1st class. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Reino De Tinieblas Plaza & Janes 8401495539 PAPERBACK Fine 8401495539 Plaza & Janes; Barcelona, 1996. Paperback. Near Fine, light scuffing to covers but unread. Text in Spanish, originally published in the US as Hideaway. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Cinema & Architecture : Melies, Mallet-Stevens, Multimedia British Film Institute 0851705782 PAPERBACK New 0851705782 British Film Institute; London, 1997. Paperback. First printing. Very light handling/rubbing to covers else Fine in Wraps. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
135.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
A Venomous Death (Signed Limited Edition) Lavendier Books B0025YV0VC CARDS New B0025YV0VC Lavendier Books; N Scituate RI, 2009. Broadside. First edition. Illustrated by Katie Wynne. An original Mary Russell/Sherlock Holmes short short mystery story. A 14 by 20 inch letterpress illustrated broadside, limited to only 150 numbered copies for sale, NEW as issued. Signed by both the Author and Illustrator, a framable piece of art. Direct from the publisher. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Weird Business M O J O Pr 1885418027 First Edition Hardcover Fine 1885418027 Mojo Press; Austin, 1995. Hardcover. Firste dition. Signed. Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper, unread. Signed by both Chet Williamson & F Paul Wilson @ table of contents. Features Illustrated fiction by Neal Barrett Jr., Robert Bloch, Poppy Z. Brite, Nancy Collins, Charles de Lint, Joe R. Lansdale, Michael Moorcock, F. Paul Wilson, Roger Zelazny and others. Large 8vo, 400+pp. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
28.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Oxford Reader's Companion to Trollope Oxford University Press, USA 0198662106 Hardcover New 0198662106 Oxford University Press; NY, 1999. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper, NEW. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Beautyway: a Navaho Ceremonial (Bollingen series) Pantheon Books B0007DMQQQ Hardcover Very Good B0007DMQQQ Pantheon Books; NY, 1957. Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in a Very Good Dustwrapper, interior clean but light foxing to page edges & pastedown. A nice clean copy. Supplement included. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Of Utmost Good Faith Simon & Schuster 0000020044 Hardcover Very Good 0000020044 Straight Arrow Books; San Francisco, 1971. Hardcover. First edition. Near Fine in a Good+, some edgewear w/price clipped, Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
12.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Treasures of the Bloodstock Breeders' Review Lyons Press 085131502X Hardcover Fine 085131502X J. A Allen; London, 1990. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper, faint pencil price front fly. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
12.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Alexandrina 2 Ifao/Inst.Franc.Archeol. 2724703162 PAPERBACK Fine 2724703162 Ifao/Inst.Franc.Archeol. 2002. Scholarly work on this ancient Egyption city w/numerous photos, maps & diagrams. Text in French, bound in hardcover. As New & Complete. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
112.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
New York By Sunlight and Gaslight, Illustrated Union Pub Co B000Y9BUTM Hardcover Very Good B000Y9BUTM Union Publishing; NY, 1892. Hardcover. Very Good, small neat old store stamp bottom title page & front hinge cracked but holding w/cheaper paper browning else clean and sound, in gilt and blind ornately embossed full cloth binding. From the title page "Its high and low life; Its splendors and miseries; Its virtues and vices; Its gorgeous palaces and dark homes of poverty and crime; Its public men, politicions and adventurers; Its charities, frauds mysteries, etc. etc.". Illustrated w/numerous full page and in text engravings. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Feminine ground: Essays on women and Tibet Snow Lion Publications 0937938734 PAPERBACK Very Good 0937938734 Snow Lion Publications; Ithaca, 1989. Paperback. First printing. Very Good, light handling but very clean and unmarked, in Wraps. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
7.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Heavenly Gaits: The Complete Book of Gaited Riding Horses Crossover Publications 0964836696 PAPERBACK New 0964836696 Crossover Publications; NY, ND. Paperback. Fine, some surface rubbing to covers but unread, in Pictorial Wraps. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
20.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Picasso: The Early Years, 1892-1906 National Gallery of Art / Yale University Press 0300071663 Hardcover Very Good 0300071663 National Gallery of Art/Yale University Press; Washington DC & New Haven, 1997. Hardcover. First edition. Faint 1 inch moisture mark to page edge affecting margin of 40 or so pages, else Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper. 374pp, Quarto [4to or appx 9.5'' x 12'']. Exhibition catalogue detailing the artist's work in his earlier formative years, including his blue and rose period. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Gaits of Gold: Selecting, Fitting, and Training the Naturally Gaited Horse Crossover Publications 096483667X Hardcover New 096483667X Crossover Publications; NY, 1998. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a Near Fine, light handling, Dustwrapper. Book is unread. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
35.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror Carroll & Graf Pub 0786706902 PAPERBACK Fine 0786706902 Carroll & Graf; NY, 1999. Paperback. First printing. Fine, light handling but appears unread, in Pictorial Wraps. Signed by Peter Straub at his story entry. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
10.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Sigmund Freud: His life in pictures and words Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 0151825467 Hardcover Fine 0151825467 Harcourt Brace Jovanovich; NY, 1978. Hardcover.First English language edition. Fine in a Near Fine+, very light handling/wear to extremes, Dustwrapper. A tight clean seemingly unread copy. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
67.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Rodale's Basic Natural Foods Cookbook Fine Communications 1567310443 Hardcover Fine 1567310443 Fine Communications; NY, 1997. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
26.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Clam Shack Cookery Self Published B00460N20A PAMPHLET Fine B00460N20A Self Published; 1967. Paperback. Very Good, light soiling and dings to covers else nice and clean, in paper wraps. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
10.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Coast Guard City U. S. A.: A History of the Port of Grand Haven Historical Society of Dearborn Michigan 0961434473 PAPERBACK Very Good 0961434473 Historical Society of Dearborn Michigan; 1990. Paperback. First edition. Good+ only, some general wear/handling/soiling to page edges, in Pictorial wraps.. A good working copy. A history of the port of Grand Haven Michigan. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
10.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Native Languages of the Americas Springer 030637157X Hardcover Very Good 030637157X Plenum; NY, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good+, light handling but very clean and tight, in a Good+, several short tears to rear panel, Dustwrapper. A nice clean copy. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Jungian Analysis Shambhala 0394723333 PAPERBACK New 0394723333 Shambhala; Boulder, 1984. Paperback. Fine in Wraps. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
20.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
The Night Porter [VHS] Homevision 0780020405 VHS TAPE Very Good 0780020405 Very Good, plays fine just some light wear/handling to cardboard slipcase. A clean watchable copy of a very disturbing movie. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
The Best Buddhist Writing 2008 Shambhala 1590306155 PAPERBACK New 1590306155 Shambhala; Boston, 2008. Paperback. New and in-stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
5.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
The Black Woman Cross-Culturally Dean C Schield 087073346X PAPERBACK Fine 087073346X Schenkman Books; Rochester, 1994. Paperback. Eighth printing. Good only, maybe 10 pages have lite yellow hilighting else clean, in wraps. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
12.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Ruffed Grouse (Wildlife Series) Stackpole Books 0811716503 Hardcover Fine 0811716503 Stackpole Books; Harrisburg, 1989. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a Near Fine, light rubbing, Dustwrapper, a tight clean copy. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book.The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Rig Warrior Pinnacle 0786013443 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fine 0786013443 Pinnacle; NY, 2000. MM Paperback. Second printing. Fine in wraps, light shelfwear. Select standard shipping and recieve free upgrade to domestic 1st class. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
The Pick of Punch The Folio Society B002WF6T1K Hardcover New B002WF6T1K The Folio Society; London, 2003. Hardcover. Fourth printing. Fine in a Very Good, scuffing/soiling, Slipcase. A tight, clean, seemingly unread, collectible copy. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
19.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Hunterdon County : A Millennial Portrait Aesthetic Pr Inc 0933605080 Hardcover Fine 0933605080 Aesthetic Press; Sommerville, 1999. Hardcover. Second printing. Signed. Fine in a Near Fine, price clipped, Dustwrapper. A tight, clean, collectible copy, signed by the author on the title page. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
40.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Freedom Flight (Wing Commander) Baen 0671721453 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fine 0671721453 Baen; NY, 1992. MM Paperback. First printing. Fine in wraps. Select standard shipping and recieve free upgrade to domestic 1st class. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
6.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
The Oxford Large Print Dictionary Oxford University Press, USA 0198612346 Hardcover Fine 0198612346 Oxford University Press; NY, 1992. Hardcover. Short neat ink inscription front fly else clean, tight and unmarked, in Oversize Glossy Boards. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Quantum Mechanics, Volumes I and II, complete. North-Holland B000V22YT2 Hardcover Fine B000V22YT2 Vol I North Holland; Amsterdam, 1961 & Vol II John Wiley; NY, 1963(2nd Print) Matching Jackets. Hardcovers. Uniformly Fine in Near Fine, bit of sunning to spine on Vol I & II, short tear front panel Vol II, Dustwrapper. Small neat owners name and city to front free endpapers. The books themselves are very clean w/NO underlining or hilighting, bindings tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of more 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
135.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Hydrodynamics. First American Edition. New York Dover 1945. B003HIZXZO Hardcover Very Good B003HIZXZO Dover; NY, 1945. Hardcover. Sixth edition. Fine in a Good Only, rear flap almost detached w/some offsetting and scattered staining to front panel, fragile Dustwrapper. Small neat owners name and city to front free endpaper. The book itself is very clean w/NO underlining or hilighting, binding tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of other 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
135.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
A Dozen French Farces: Medieval to Modern Limelight Editions 0879100923 PAPERBACK New 0879100923 Limelight Editions; NY, 2004. Paperback. New and in-stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
5.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Do Gooder Lavendier Books B001O60PN6 PAPERBACK New B001O60PN6 Lavendier Books; Foster RI, 2006. Broadside. First Edition. An original Repairman Jack short short story. Signed and limited to only 200 copies, a letterpress broadside, 14 by 20 inches, illustrated with a woodcut by Allen Avery, a frame-able piece of art. Hand signed by the Author and Illustrator direct from the publisher, a great gift idea. Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Civil Rights and Social Wrongs: Black-White Relations Since World War II Pennsylvania State Univ Pr 0271017090 Hardcover New 0271017090 Pennsylvania State University; University Park, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition. New and in-stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
18.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
999: New Stories of Horror and Suspense William Morrow 0380977400 Hardcover Fine 0380977400 Avon; NY, 1999. Hardcover. First edition. Signed. Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper, remainder mark bottom page edge. Signed by the following contributors[all NECON regulars] at story page: David Morrell, F. Paul Wilson, P D Cacek, Chet Williamson[Inscribed], Rick Hautala, Steven Spruill & Thomas F Moneleone. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book.The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Oaxaca B0049IEMJO PAPERBACK Good B0049IEMJO Conventos y Edificios Publicos; 1993. Good in Wraps w/some creasing & soiling to spine & covers. Interior clean & unmarked. Average used book, Scarce. Text in Spanish. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
The Apocrypha Vintage 0679724524 PAPERBACK New 0679724524 Vintage; 1989. Paperback. New and In-Stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Blocks Plugboard Press B0049HES4Y Hardcover Very Good B0049HES4Y Library of Congress Copyright Ed. Appears to be selfbound in Hardcover by author w/LOC stamp & barcode, this title appears not to have ever been mass published. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
On the Wall a Collection of Stories and Poems self B0046WXV0E PAPERBACK Very Good B0046WXV0E Self Published; ND (1994) Trade Paperback. Very Good, light handling, in White Wraps. Signed & Inscribed by the Editor. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Poems. Unknown B0028ZNW1E Hardcover Very Good B0028ZNW1E Simon & Schuster; NY, 1943. Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good, small neat previous owners name stamped front fly, in a Good+, some wear/foxing to extremes, Dustwrapper. Authors uncommon first book. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Smith Class Book 1899 Year Book Northampton Smith College B002LXE212 Very Good B002LXE212 Northampton Smith College; 1899. Hardcover. Very Good+, light staining to covers but interior clean and bright w/only slight crack to to hinges, in Green gilt embossed buckram binding, all edges deckled. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Psychoanalytic Orientation in case Work New York Family Welfare Associa B00128ISAI PAPERBACK Very Good B00128ISAI Family Welfare Ass; NY, 1948 Third Printing. Very Good, light wear but clean, in Black & Yellow Printed Wraps. 51pp. Select standard shipping and recieve free upgrade to domestic 1st class. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
10.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror, Vol. 9 Carroll & Graf Pub 078670585X PAPERBACK New 078670585X Carroll & Graf; NY, 1999. Paperback. First printing. New and in-stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Richard Neutra's Windshield House Yale University Press 0300092032 PAPERBACK New 0300092032 Yale University Press; 2001. Paperback. First edition. Fine in Wraps, RISD Museum floor plan laid in. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
16.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Spooks! Twilight Tales, Inc. 0971130973 PERFECT PAPERBACK New 0971130973 Twilight Tales; Chicago, 2004. Paperback. First edition. New & In-Stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
14.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
The Curse of the Broken Soldier Lulu 0557030811 PAPERBACK Fine 0557030811 Lulu; 2008. Paperback. Signed by Author. Near Fine in Wraps, light handling & small ding bottom page edge, appears unread. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Unknown Baen 0671697854 PAPERBACK New 0671697854 Baen; NY, 1988. MM Paperback. First printing. New and in-stock. Select standard shipping and recieve free upgrade to domestic 1st class. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Salinger Pocket Books B000GHDAYK PAPERBACK Fine B000GHDAYK Pocket Books[Giant Cardinal Ed]; NY, 1963. Paperback. First printing. Fine, unread but some surface wear ot fornt cover, in Wraps. Essays on Salinger by Arthur Mizener, Alfred Kazin, John Updike, Granville Hicks, Leslie Fielder, Maxwell Geisner and others. Select standard shipping and recieve free upgrade to domestic 1st class. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
The Holy Bible, Containing the Old and New Testaments in the Authorized King James Version (Michelangelo Edition) Abradale B0017R2VUW Hardcover Fine B0017R2VUW Abradale; NY, 1969. Hardcover. Second edition. Near Fine, very light handling but clean and unmarked, in a gilt embossed black leather binding, aeg & 3 ribbon bookmarks. Decorative, oversized family Bible, larger size print. Illuminated presentation pages. Illustrations include reprints from art of Michelangelo. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Specimen Days (Richard Sharpe Adventures) 0792736575 Audiobook CASSETTE New 0792736575 Chivers Sound Library; Hampton 2005. Unabridged audio complete in six cassettes. New, never used and in-stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
20.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: An Inquiry Into Values 0792745485 Audiobook CASSETTE New 0792745485 Chivers Sound Library; Hampton 1996. Unabridged audio complete in nine cassettes. New, never used and in-stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
A Very Long Engagement 079273355X Audiobook CASSETTE New 079273355X Chivers Sound Library; Hampton 2004. Unabridged audio complete in six cassettes. New, never used and in-stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Catalogo Dei Vini D'Italia A Cura di Luigi Veronelli B002LV21LM Hardcover Very Good B002LV21LM Giorgio Mondadori & Associati; Milano, 1983. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Good+, 2 inch tear rear panel and light wear to extremes, Dustwrapper. Text in Italian. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
67.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Cry in the Night Arcadia House B004G4XUNA Hardcover Very Good B004G4XUNA Arcadia House; 1957. First edition. Very Good, light use/wear/soiling, in a Very Good Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
An Autobiography Scribners B003HOKY34 Hardcover Very Good B003HOKY34 Scribners; NY, 1923. Hardcover. Later Printing. Very Good, wear & 'softing' to tips & light shelfwear to patterned faux brown leather binding, very light soiling & creasing to front free fly w/light soiling/foxing top & bottom page edge. Foredge deckled, hinges are strong, NO previous owner markings, internal pages clean, all illustrations accounted for. A presentable copy of this rough riding presidents earlier life & times from his own view, most uncommon early edition. No Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
58.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Letters From a Son to His Self-Made Father New Hampshire Publishing Co. B004PH3I9O Very Good B004PH3I9O New Hampshire Publishing Co; Boston, 1903. Hardcover. First edition. Near Fine, light discolored spot spine top, w/no Dustwrapper. 8vo, 289 pp. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
STAND BY Story Of A Boy's Achievement In Radio [ 1st ] Saafield B001YJ81CK Hardcover Very Good B001YJ81CK Saafield; Akron, 1930. Hardcover. First Edition. Near Fine, pages tanning, in a Near Fine Dustwrapper, stricking dustwrapper art. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Van Gogh and Gauguin: The Studio of the South. The Art Institute of Chicago and Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam B0027ONBOO New B0027ONBOO The Art Institute of Chicago and Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam; 2001. Paperback. New and in-stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. Price:
24.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|