Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Enya: Moonshadows [VHS]
090317606736 VHS TAPE Very Good 
090317606736 VHS Tape. Some light wear to box, video views fine. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 St Ives [VHS]
Warner Home Video 6302877857 VHS TAPE New 
6302877857 New VHS, Factory sealed. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lake District: Land of Mountain, Mere and Fell Pb (Tourist Books)
J Salmon 0906198623 PAPERBACK New 
0906198623 J Salmon; ND. Paperback. New and in-stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 The Mystic Philosophy of Sant Mat. 3rd Edition.
Radha Soami Satsang Beas B004BG3Q82 Hardcover Fine 
B004BG3Q82 Radha Soami Satsang Beas; Punjab, 1987. Hardcover. Third Edition. Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper, a nice clean copy. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ewa Podles - Rossini Gala
Dux Recording Prod. 675754415822 AUDIO CD Fine 
675754415822 Appears new and unused, not in shrink, perfect. Select standard shipping and recieve free upgrade to domestic 1st class. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Lucoral's Art of Coral Since 1963
9572866508 Hardcover Very Good 
9572866508 Lucoral Museum; Taiwan, 2003. Hardcover. Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Philosophy and German Literature, 1700-1990 (Cambridge Studies in German)
Cambridge University Press 0521660521 Hardcover New 
0521660521 Cambridge University Press; 2002. New & In-Stock. Hardcover. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 52.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Special Theory of Relativity
Oxford University Press B003W0RO04 Fine 
B003W0RO04 Oxford University Press 1959 Fine in a Near Fine, light wear to extremes & tonning to spine, Dustwrapper. Small neat owners name and city to front free endpaper. The book itself is very clean w/NO underlining or hilighting, binding tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of other 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Communication Networks, 2 Vols
John Wiley B003R49QXI Hardcover Very Good 
B003R49QXI J Wiley 1956 & 58 2 Volumes Near Fine, light handling, w/No Dustwrapper. Errata slip laid into vol I. Small neat owners name and city to each front free endpaper. The books themselves are very clean w/NO underlining or hilighting, binding tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of other 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Introduction to Quantum Mechanics. 1st Ed. 1st Pr
McGraw-Hill B003X590V4 Hardcover Very Good 
B003X590V4 McGraw Hill; NY, 1963. Hardcover. Fine in a Good Only, some chipping & waer to extremes, Dustwrapper. Small neat owners name and city to front free endpaper. The book itself is very clean w/NO underlining or hilighting, binding tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of other 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Differential Geometry and Symmetric Spaces
Academic Press B002D92CBQ Hardcover Very Good 
B002D92CBQ Academic Press; NY, 1964. Hardcover. Second printing. Near Fine w/No Dustwrapper. 2 small neat owners name and city to front free endpaper. The book itself is very clean w/NO underlining or hilighting, binding tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of other 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 An Introduction to the Theory of Optics. Second Edition
Edward Arnold B001UFPR4I Hardcover Very Good 
B001UFPR4I Arnold; London, 1909. Second edition revised. Very Good w/No Dustwrapper. Small neat owners name and city to front free endpaper. The book itself is very clean w/NO underlining or hilighting, binding tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of other 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 49.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Molecules, Crystals and Quantum Statistics
W. A. Benjamin, Inc. B0012SLYL8 Very Good 
B0012SLYL8 Author: Enrico Fermi: W. A. Benjamin; NY, 1966. Hardcover. Fine in a Near Fine, light wear to extremes, Dustwrapper. Small neat owners name and city to front free endpaper. The book itself is very clean w/NO underlining or hilighting, binding tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of other 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 76.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Secret Memoirs of a Renaissance Pope. The Commentaries of Piccolomini, Aeneas Sylvius, Pope Pius II
The Folio Society B003Y9DPWY Hardcover Fine 
B003Y9DPWY The Folio Society; London, 1988. Fine, PO embossed stamp to Half Title Page else nice, in a Fine Slipcase. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Women and Disability: The Double Handicap
Transaction Publishers 0887380174 Hardcover Very Good 
0887380174 Transaction Publishers; New Brunswick, 1985. Hardcover. Good Only, 2 dogears and ink name front fly w/1 ink note to text, else clean, in a Near Fine, couple short tears, Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 16.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Concepts of Classical Thermodynamics. First Edition.
Cambridge University Press 1966. B003MVHTG2 Hardcover Very Good 
B003MVHTG2 Cambridge University Press; 1966. Hardcover. Fine in a Near Fine, front flap clipped neatly on bottom, Dustwrapper, small neat ink owners name & city to front fly, interior pages are free of hilighting & underlining. Binding is tight, pages are clean. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Problems in Thermodynamics and Statistical Physics
Pion Ltd 0850860237 Hardcover Very Good 
0850860237 Pion Ltd; London, 1971. Hardcover. Fine in a Near Fine, light wear to extremes, Dustwrapper, neat ink owners name & city to front fly, interior pages are free of hilighting & underlining. Binding is tight, pages are clean, couple US publisher stickers to book/jacket. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 40.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Chanel: Her Style and Her Life
1840002026 Hardcover Fine 
1840002026 Mitchell Beazley; London, 1999. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a Near Fine, lightly rubbed else nice, Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Theoretical Hydrodynamics. 4th Ed
Macmillan B0044HYIDK Hardcover Good 
B0044HYIDK Macmillan; NY, 1963. Hardcover. Fourth edition, 4th Printing. Good+ w/no Dustwrapper, 2 neat ink owner names & cities to front fly, rather large university library stamp rear pastedown, interior pages are clean & unmarked. Please see our other items for hundreds of more titles in the 'higher' math science field in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 The Golden Age of Chinese Archaeology: Celebrated Discoveries from The People`s Republic of China
National Gallery Washington 0300081324 Hardcover Very Good 
0300081324 National Gallery of Art; Washington DC, 1999. Hardcover. First edition. What would be a nice copy but for a faint but wide moisture mark bottom of page foredge causing a slight "stiffining" to pages but not affecting text or photo's, also a short tear mended to verso spine bottom else clean, tight and unmarked. Price reflects flaws, a massive tome. 579pp + Index, Quarto [4to or appx 9.75'' x 12.5''] We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 30.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Molecular Spectra and Molecular Structure. II. Infrared and Raman Spectra of Polyatomic Molecules. Ninth Printing.
van Nostrand B003HJ07WM Hardcover Fine 
B003HJ07WM D Van Nostrand; Princeton. 1960. Hardcover. Ninth printing. Fine w/No Dustwrapper. Small neat owners name and city to front free endpaper. The book itself is very clean w/NO underlining or hilighting, binding tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of more 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 109.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Asymptotic Expansions. Dover Edition
Dover Publications B003X55E5U PAPERBACK Fine 
B003X55E5U Dover; NY, 1956. Paperback. Fine in Glossy Wraps. The book itself is very clean w/NO underlining or hi-lighting, binding tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of more 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 The Tall-Tale Article (A Critical Approach to Modern Poetry)
Oxford University Press B0027UBQW2 Hardcover Very Good 
B0027UBQW2 Oxford University Press; NY, 1950. Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good, w/some soiling to top page edge, in a Very Good Dustwrapper. A nice clean copy. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 DREAM AND REALITYAn Essay in Autobiography
The MacMillan Co. B00193QW36 Hardcover Fair 
B00193QW36 MacMillan; NY, 1951. Hardcover. First printing. Near Fine in a Good Only, big chip bottom front panel, Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 16.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Frontiers of Astrophysics
Harvard University Press 0674326598 Hardcover Very Good 
0674326598 Harvard University Press; Cambridge, 1976. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good, light wear to extremes, Dustwrapper. Small neat owners name and city to front free endpaper. The book itself is very clean w/NO underlining or hilighting, binding tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of more 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 The German mind of the nineteenth century: A literary & historical anthology
Continuum 0826400418 PAPERBACK Good 
0826400418 Continuum; NY, 1981. Hardcover. First edition. Near fine in a Near Fine Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 History of Modern Poetry: Modernism and After
Belknap Pr, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. B0020CT0KW Good 
B0020CT0KW Belknap Press; Cambridge MA, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition. Good, maybe 20 pages have ink underlining/notes & light foxing to page edges, in a Near Fine Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 The Admirable Crichton, a Comedy
Charles Scribners Sons B004PKSW9C Very Good 
B004PKSW9C Scribners; NY, 1938. Hardcover. Reprint. Near Fine, some soiling top page edge else clean, in a Very Good, price clipped, Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Punch and the Monarchy
Hutchinson 0091293707 Hardcover Very Good 
0091293707 Hutchinson; London, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good, couple ink names front fly, in a Very Good, price clipped w/light wear & piece piece of tape rear panel, Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 The Complete Plays of Vladimir Mayakovsky. Translated by Guy Daniels. Introduction by Robert Payne.
Washington Square Press B000NUSDQ0 Fine 
B000NUSDQ0 Washington Square Press; NY, 1968 Hardcover. First Edition. Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper, a nice clean copy. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Shooting from the Lip - Improvised Basque Verse Singing
North American Basque Organization 0615124038 Fine 
0615124038 North American Basque Organization; Reno, 2003 Hardcover. Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper, Nice. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Readings in Russian Poetics: Formalist and Structural Views
The MIT Press 0262130696 Hardcover Good 
0262130696 The MIT Press; Cambridge, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good, some underlining, in a Very Good Dustwrapper, w/ light handling & wear to jacket. Previous owners name to front free endpaper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Historians & Filmmakers Toward Collaboration
The Institute for Research in History (New York) 0913865036 PAPERBACK New 
0913865036 The Institute for Research in History; NY, 1983. Paperback. First printing. Fine in Wraps, New. Thin 50pp offering. Select standard shipping and receive free upgrade to domestic 1st class. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Pictures in Peril. [Subtitle]: Translated from the German by Kathrin Talbot
B0016LLAR4 Hardcover Good 
B0016LLAR4 Oxford University Press; NY, 1957. Near Fine in a Very Good, price clipped, Dustwrapper. A nice clean copy. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Reino De Tinieblas
Plaza & Janes 8401495539 PAPERBACK Fine 
8401495539 Plaza & Janes; Barcelona, 1996. Paperback. Near Fine, light scuffing to covers but unread. Text in Spanish, originally published in the US as Hideaway. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Cinema & Architecture : Melies, Mallet-Stevens, Multimedia
British Film Institute 0851705782 PAPERBACK New 
0851705782 British Film Institute; London, 1997. Paperback. First printing. Very light handling/rubbing to covers else Fine in Wraps. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 A Venomous Death (Signed Limited Edition)
Lavendier Books B0025YV0VC CARDS New 
B0025YV0VC Lavendier Books; N Scituate RI, 2009. Broadside. First edition. Illustrated by Katie Wynne. An original Mary Russell/Sherlock Holmes short short mystery story. A 14 by 20 inch letterpress illustrated broadside, limited to only 150 numbered copies for sale, NEW as issued. Signed by both the Author and Illustrator, a framable piece of art. Direct from the publisher. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Weird Business
M O J O Pr 1885418027 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
1885418027 Mojo Press; Austin, 1995. Hardcover. Firste dition. Signed. Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper, unread. Signed by both Chet Williamson & F Paul Wilson @ table of contents. Features Illustrated fiction by Neal Barrett Jr., Robert Bloch, Poppy Z. Brite, Nancy Collins, Charles de Lint, Joe R. Lansdale, Michael Moorcock, F. Paul Wilson, Roger Zelazny and others. Large 8vo, 400+pp. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 28.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Oxford Reader's Companion to Trollope
Oxford University Press, USA 0198662106 Hardcover New 
0198662106 Oxford University Press; NY, 1999. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper, NEW. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Beautyway: a Navaho Ceremonial (Bollingen series)
Pantheon Books B0007DMQQQ Hardcover Very Good 
B0007DMQQQ Pantheon Books; NY, 1957. Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in a Very Good Dustwrapper, interior clean but light foxing to page edges & pastedown. A nice clean copy. Supplement included. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Of Utmost Good Faith
Simon & Schuster 0000020044 Hardcover Very Good 
0000020044 Straight Arrow Books; San Francisco, 1971. Hardcover. First edition. Near Fine in a Good+, some edgewear w/price clipped, Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Treasures of the Bloodstock Breeders' Review
Lyons Press 085131502X Hardcover Fine 
085131502X J. A Allen; London, 1990. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper, faint pencil price front fly. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Alexandrina 2
Ifao/Inst.Franc.Archeol. 2724703162 PAPERBACK Fine 
2724703162 Ifao/Inst.Franc.Archeol. 2002. Scholarly work on this ancient Egyption city w/numerous photos, maps & diagrams. Text in French, bound in hardcover. As New & Complete. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 New York By Sunlight and Gaslight, Illustrated
Union Pub Co B000Y9BUTM Hardcover Very Good 
B000Y9BUTM Union Publishing; NY, 1892. Hardcover. Very Good, small neat old store stamp bottom title page & front hinge cracked but holding w/cheaper paper browning else clean and sound, in gilt and blind ornately embossed full cloth binding. From the title page "Its high and low life; Its splendors and miseries; Its virtues and vices; Its gorgeous palaces and dark homes of poverty and crime; Its public men, politicions and adventurers; Its charities, frauds mysteries, etc. etc.". Illustrated w/numerous full page and in text engravings. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Feminine ground: Essays on women and Tibet
Snow Lion Publications 0937938734 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0937938734 Snow Lion Publications; Ithaca, 1989. Paperback. First printing. Very Good, light handling but very clean and unmarked, in Wraps. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Heavenly Gaits: The Complete Book of Gaited Riding Horses
Crossover Publications 0964836696 PAPERBACK New 
0964836696 Crossover Publications; NY, ND. Paperback. Fine, some surface rubbing to covers but unread, in Pictorial Wraps. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 20.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Picasso: The Early Years, 1892-1906
National Gallery of Art / Yale University Press 0300071663 Hardcover Very Good 
0300071663 National Gallery of Art/Yale University Press; Washington DC & New Haven, 1997. Hardcover. First edition. Faint 1 inch moisture mark to page edge affecting margin of 40 or so pages, else Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper. 374pp, Quarto [4to or appx 9.5'' x 12'']. Exhibition catalogue detailing the artist's work in his earlier formative years, including his blue and rose period. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Gaits of Gold: Selecting, Fitting, and Training the Naturally Gaited Horse
Crossover Publications 096483667X Hardcover New 
096483667X Crossover Publications; NY, 1998. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a Near Fine, light handling, Dustwrapper. Book is unread. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 35.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror
Carroll & Graf Pub 0786706902 PAPERBACK Fine 
0786706902 Carroll & Graf; NY, 1999. Paperback. First printing. Fine, light handling but appears unread, in Pictorial Wraps. Signed by Peter Straub at his story entry. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Sigmund Freud: His life in pictures and words
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 0151825467 Hardcover Fine 
0151825467 Harcourt Brace Jovanovich; NY, 1978. Hardcover.First English language edition. Fine in a Near Fine+, very light handling/wear to extremes, Dustwrapper. A tight clean seemingly unread copy. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Rodale's Basic Natural Foods Cookbook
Fine Communications 1567310443 Hardcover Fine 
1567310443 Fine Communications; NY, 1997. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 26.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Clam Shack Cookery
Self Published B00460N20A PAMPHLET Fine 
B00460N20A Self Published; 1967. Paperback. Very Good, light soiling and dings to covers else nice and clean, in paper wraps. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Coast Guard City U. S. A.: A History of the Port of Grand Haven
Historical Society of Dearborn Michigan 0961434473 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0961434473 Historical Society of Dearborn Michigan; 1990. Paperback. First edition. Good+ only, some general wear/handling/soiling to page edges, in Pictorial wraps.. A good working copy. A history of the port of Grand Haven Michigan. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 The Sacred in a Secular Age: Toward Revision in the Scientific Study of Religion
Univ of California Pr 0520053427 Hardcover New 
0520053427 University of California; Berkely, 1985. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 The American Soldier: Adjustment During Army Life (Studies in Social Psychology in World War II, Vol. I)
Princeton University Press B0049GLGPO Hardcover Very Good 
B0049GLGPO Princeton University Press; 1949. Hardcover. First edition. Very Good, some rubbing to covers and soiling top page edge else tight and clean, w/no Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Native Languages of the Americas
Springer 030637157X Hardcover Very Good 
030637157X Plenum; NY, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good+, light handling but very clean and tight, in a Good+, several short tears to rear panel, Dustwrapper. A nice clean copy. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Jungian Analysis
Shambhala 0394723333 PAPERBACK New 
0394723333 Shambhala; Boulder, 1984. Paperback. Fine in Wraps. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 20.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 The Night Porter [VHS]
Homevision 0780020405 VHS TAPE Very Good 
0780020405 Very Good, plays fine just some light wear/handling to cardboard slipcase. A clean watchable copy of a very disturbing movie. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 The Papered Wall: The History, Patterns and Techniques of Wallpaper, Second Edition
Thames & Hudson 0500285683 PAPERBACK New 
0500285683 Thames & Hudson; NY, 2005. Paperback. Second edition. New and in-stock. 272pp, Quarto [4to or appx 8.75'' x 12'']. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 21.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 The Best Buddhist Writing 2008
Shambhala 1590306155 PAPERBACK New 
1590306155 Shambhala; Boston, 2008. Paperback. New and in-stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 The Black Woman Cross-Culturally
Dean C Schield 087073346X PAPERBACK Fine 
087073346X Schenkman Books; Rochester, 1994. Paperback. Eighth printing. Good only, maybe 10 pages have lite yellow hilighting else clean, in wraps. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Ruffed Grouse (Wildlife Series)
Stackpole Books 0811716503 Hardcover Fine 
0811716503 Stackpole Books; Harrisburg, 1989. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a Near Fine, light rubbing, Dustwrapper, a tight clean copy. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book.The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Rig Warrior
Pinnacle 0786013443 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fine 
0786013443 Pinnacle; NY, 2000. MM Paperback. Second printing. Fine in wraps, light shelfwear. Select standard shipping and recieve free upgrade to domestic 1st class. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 The Pick of Punch
The Folio Society B002WF6T1K Hardcover New 
B002WF6T1K The Folio Society; London, 2003. Hardcover. Fourth printing. Fine in a Very Good, scuffing/soiling, Slipcase. A tight, clean, seemingly unread, collectible copy. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Hunterdon County : A Millennial Portrait
Aesthetic Pr Inc 0933605080 Hardcover Fine 
0933605080 Aesthetic Press; Sommerville, 1999. Hardcover. Second printing. Signed. Fine in a Near Fine, price clipped, Dustwrapper. A tight, clean, collectible copy, signed by the author on the title page. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Freedom Flight (Wing Commander)
Baen 0671721453 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fine 
0671721453 Baen; NY, 1992. MM Paperback. First printing. Fine in wraps. Select standard shipping and recieve free upgrade to domestic 1st class. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 The Oxford Large Print Dictionary
Oxford University Press, USA 0198612346 Hardcover Fine 
0198612346 Oxford University Press; NY, 1992. Hardcover. Short neat ink inscription front fly else clean, tight and unmarked, in Oversize Glossy Boards. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Quantum Mechanics, Volumes I and II, complete.
North-Holland B000V22YT2 Hardcover Fine 
B000V22YT2 Vol I North Holland; Amsterdam, 1961 & Vol II John Wiley; NY, 1963(2nd Print) Matching Jackets. Hardcovers. Uniformly Fine in Near Fine, bit of sunning to spine on Vol I & II, short tear front panel Vol II, Dustwrapper. Small neat owners name and city to front free endpapers. The books themselves are very clean w/NO underlining or hilighting, bindings tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of more 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 Hydrodynamics. First American Edition.
New York Dover 1945. B003HIZXZO Hardcover Very Good 
B003HIZXZO Dover; NY, 1945. Hardcover. Sixth edition. Fine in a Good Only, rear flap almost detached w/some offsetting and scattered staining to front panel, fragile Dustwrapper. Small neat owners name and city to front free endpaper. The book itself is very clean w/NO underlining or hilighting, binding tight, pages white, stored right in a pet/smoke free private collector's personal library for years. Please see our other items for hundreds of other 'higher' math science books in similar collectible condition. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 A Dozen French Farces: Medieval to Modern
Limelight Editions 0879100923 PAPERBACK New 
0879100923 Limelight Editions; NY, 2004. Paperback. New and in-stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Do Gooder
Lavendier Books B001O60PN6 PAPERBACK New 
B001O60PN6 Lavendier Books; Foster RI, 2006. Broadside. First Edition. An original Repairman Jack short short story. Signed and limited to only 200 copies, a letterpress broadside, 14 by 20 inches, illustrated with a woodcut by Allen Avery, a frame-able piece of art. Hand signed by the Author and Illustrator direct from the publisher, a great gift idea. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Civil Rights and Social Wrongs: Black-White Relations Since World War II
Pennsylvania State Univ Pr 0271017090 Hardcover New 
0271017090 Pennsylvania State University; University Park, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition. New and in-stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 999: New Stories of Horror and Suspense
William Morrow 0380977400 Hardcover Fine 
0380977400 Avon; NY, 1999. Hardcover. First edition. Signed. Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper, remainder mark bottom page edge. Signed by the following contributors[all NECON regulars] at story page: David Morrell, F. Paul Wilson, P D Cacek, Chet Williamson[Inscribed], Rick Hautala, Steven Spruill & Thomas F Moneleone. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book.The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 E Pluribus Unum?: Contemporary And Historicalperspectives On Immigrant Political Incorporation
Russell Sage Foundation 0871543079 PAPERBACK Fine 
0871543079 Russell Sage Foundation Publications; NY, 2005. Paperback. Fine in Pictorial Wraps. Appears unread. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 16.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Oaxaca
B0049IEMJO PAPERBACK Good 
B0049IEMJO Conventos y Edificios Publicos; 1993. Good in Wraps w/some creasing & soiling to spine & covers. Interior clean & unmarked. Average used book, Scarce. Text in Spanish. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 The Apocrypha
Vintage 0679724524 PAPERBACK New 
0679724524 Vintage; 1989. Paperback. New and In-Stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 Blocks
Plugboard Press B0049HES4Y Hardcover Very Good 
B0049HES4Y Library of Congress Copyright Ed. Appears to be selfbound in Hardcover by author w/LOC stamp & barcode, this title appears not to have ever been mass published. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 On the Wall a Collection of Stories and Poems
self B0046WXV0E PAPERBACK Very Good 
B0046WXV0E Self Published; ND (1994) Trade Paperback. Very Good, light handling, in White Wraps. Signed & Inscribed by the Editor. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 Poems.
Unknown B0028ZNW1E Hardcover Very Good 
B0028ZNW1E Simon & Schuster; NY, 1943. Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good, small neat previous owners name stamped front fly, in a Good+, some wear/foxing to extremes, Dustwrapper. Authors uncommon first book. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 Smith Class Book 1899 Year Book
Northampton Smith College B002LXE212 Very Good 
B002LXE212 Northampton Smith College; 1899. Hardcover. Very Good+, light staining to covers but interior clean and bright w/only slight crack to to hinges, in Green gilt embossed buckram binding, all edges deckled. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Psychoanalytic Orientation in case Work
New York Family Welfare Associa B00128ISAI PAPERBACK Very Good 
B00128ISAI Family Welfare Ass; NY, 1948 Third Printing. Very Good, light wear but clean, in Black & Yellow Printed Wraps. 51pp. Select standard shipping and recieve free upgrade to domestic 1st class. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror, Vol. 9
Carroll & Graf Pub 078670585X PAPERBACK New 
078670585X Carroll & Graf; NY, 1999. Paperback. First printing. New and in-stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Richard Neutra's Windshield House
Yale University Press 0300092032 PAPERBACK New 
0300092032 Yale University Press; 2001. Paperback. First edition. Fine in Wraps, RISD Museum floor plan laid in. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 16.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 The Heritage Foundation collection of silver : with biographical sketches of New England silversmiths, 1625-1825
The Foundation B007EI106E Fine 
B007EI106E The Heritage Foundation; Old Deerfield, 1968. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a Fine, clipped, Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book.The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Spooks!
Twilight Tales, Inc. 0971130973 PERFECT PAPERBACK New 
0971130973 Twilight Tales; Chicago, 2004. Paperback. First edition. New & In-Stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 The Curse of the Broken Soldier
Lulu 0557030811 PAPERBACK Fine 
0557030811 Lulu; 2008. Paperback. Signed by Author. Near Fine in Wraps, light handling & small ding bottom page edge, appears unread. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 Unknown
Baen 0671697854 PAPERBACK New 
0671697854 Baen; NY, 1988. MM Paperback. First printing. New and in-stock. Select standard shipping and recieve free upgrade to domestic 1st class. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 Salinger
Pocket Books B000GHDAYK PAPERBACK Fine 
B000GHDAYK Pocket Books[Giant Cardinal Ed]; NY, 1963. Paperback. First printing. Fine, unread but some surface wear ot fornt cover, in Wraps. Essays on Salinger by Arthur Mizener, Alfred Kazin, John Updike, Granville Hicks, Leslie Fielder, Maxwell Geisner and others. Select standard shipping and recieve free upgrade to domestic 1st class. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 The Holy Bible, Containing the Old and New Testaments in the Authorized King James Version (Michelangelo Edition)
Abradale B0017R2VUW Hardcover Fine 
B0017R2VUW Abradale; NY, 1969. Hardcover. Second edition. Near Fine, very light handling but clean and unmarked, in a gilt embossed black leather binding, aeg & 3 ribbon bookmarks. Decorative, oversized family Bible, larger size print. Illuminated presentation pages. Illustrations include reprints from art of Michelangelo. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Specimen Days (Richard Sharpe Adventures)
0792736575 Audiobook CASSETTE New 
0792736575 Chivers Sound Library; Hampton 2005. Unabridged audio complete in six cassettes. New, never used and in-stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: An Inquiry Into Values
0792745485 Audiobook CASSETTE New 
0792745485 Chivers Sound Library; Hampton 1996. Unabridged audio complete in nine cassettes. New, never used and in-stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 A Very Long Engagement
079273355X Audiobook CASSETTE New 
079273355X Chivers Sound Library; Hampton 2004. Unabridged audio complete in six cassettes. New, never used and in-stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 The Nature of Craft and the Penland Experience: Celebrating the 75th Anniversary of Penland School of Crafts
Penland 1579905757 Hardcover New 
1579905757 Lark Books; NY, 2004. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Catalogo Dei Vini D'Italia A Cura di Luigi Veronelli
B002LV21LM Hardcover Very Good 
B002LV21LM Giorgio Mondadori & Associati; Milano, 1983. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Good+, 2 inch tear rear panel and light wear to extremes, Dustwrapper. Text in Italian. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 Cry in the Night
Arcadia House B004G4XUNA Hardcover Very Good 
B004G4XUNA Arcadia House; 1957. First edition. Very Good, light use/wear/soiling, in a Very Good Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 An Autobiography
Scribners B003HOKY34 Hardcover Very Good 
B003HOKY34 Scribners; NY, 1923. Hardcover. Later Printing. Very Good, wear & 'softing' to tips & light shelfwear to patterned faux brown leather binding, very light soiling & creasing to front free fly w/light soiling/foxing top & bottom page edge. Foredge deckled, hinges are strong, NO previous owner markings, internal pages clean, all illustrations accounted for. A presentable copy of this rough riding presidents earlier life & times from his own view, most uncommon early edition. No Dustwrapper. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 Letters From a Son to His Self-Made Father
New Hampshire Publishing Co. B004PH3I9O Very Good 
B004PH3I9O New Hampshire Publishing Co; Boston, 1903. Hardcover. First edition. Near Fine, light discolored spot spine top, w/no Dustwrapper. 8vo, 289 pp. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 STAND BY Story Of A Boy's Achievement In Radio [ 1st ]
Saafield B001YJ81CK Hardcover Very Good 
B001YJ81CK Saafield; Akron, 1930. Hardcover. First Edition. Near Fine, pages tanning, in a Near Fine Dustwrapper, stricking dustwrapper art. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 Van Gogh and Gauguin: The Studio of the South.
The Art Institute of Chicago and Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam B0027ONBOO New 
B0027ONBOO The Art Institute of Chicago and Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam; 2001. Paperback. New and in-stock. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 24.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 An Essay on Teeth ; Comprising a Brief Description of their Formation, Diseases, and Proper Treatment
Case, Lockwood & Brainard B004XM4GB0 Hardcover Very Good 
B004XM4GB0 Case, Lockwood & Brainard; Hartford, 1949. Hardcover. Very Good, 2 small ink number front fly and some light scattered foxing to extremes, w/no Dustwrapper. 70 pgs. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lavendierbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie